3260 Highgate Ln Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,239 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 Highgate Ln, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $257,310, approximately $282 per square foot. 3260 Highgate Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Hardin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Sharon D Bockerstette Scott A and Sharon Bockerstette
Bought by
Bockerstette Steve A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bockerstette Steve A | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bockerstette Steve A | $78,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |