3260 Highway K Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $108,300 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 Highway K, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $140,100, approximately $208 per square foot. 3260 Highway K is a home with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Failloni Alex M and Failoni Donna K
Bought by
Russo Anthony F and Russo Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Anthony F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $339 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $337 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $333 | $5,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315 | $5,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $334 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $331 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $345 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $336 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $329 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map