NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3260 Matthews Dr Sumter, SC 29154

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $320,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,567 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2021

Last sale price $257,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,776 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

Ashbrook Subdivision Open Floor Plan Home, 4 BR's, 2.5 BA's. Enter the Foyer with beautiful hardwood floors, perfect for entertaining guests with the Living Room, Butler's Pantry & huge Family Room open to Kitchen. Natural light fills the Family Room, Dining Area & Kitchen. The Kitchen, a great layout for the Chef, features granite countertops, island; backsplash & SS appliances; Upstairs is the Master Suite that features a private balcony, a sitting area, & walk-in closet; The huge Master Bathroom has a garden tub, shower, & double vanities. Along with the owners suite upstairs are 3 additional huge sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, & utility room. Landscaped yard; Patio; Oversized 2 car garage; Storage Bldg; This gorgeous home is ready for your family to start making new memories.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katharine Rauch

Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham Brokerage Phone: 8037751201 License #72267 Listed on: 10/23/2021

Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

Last Buyer's Agent

William Hancock

RE/MAX Summit License #123604

RE/MAX Summit

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,567 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1820602003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 8037751201
  • Directions: McCrays Mill Rd to Ashbrook Subdivision
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Kitchen Level: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2567
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Carpet

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Two Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 1820602003

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2021
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
List Price
$256,000
Sold Price
$257,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.39%
Current Estimated Value
$307,382

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,382
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.10%
Original Mortgage
$266,252
Outstanding Balance
$241,253
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$66,129

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Shumaker Homes Inc
Bought by
White Daryl R and White Patrell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,900
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tysinger James $257,000 None Available
White Daryl R $175,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tysinger James $266,252
Previous Owner White Daryl R $175,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Sold $257,000 +0.4% $100 / Sq Ft
10/26/2021 10/26/21 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2021 10/23/21 For Sale $256,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,635 $8,890 $1,200 $7,690
2024 $1,635 $8,890 $1,200 $7,690
2023 $1,635 $8,880 $1,200 $7,680
2022 $1,628 $8,880 $1,200 $7,680
2021 $1,555 $8,480 $1,200 $7,280
2020 $1,475 $7,530 $1,200 $6,330
2019 $1,463 $7,530 $1,200 $6,330
2018 $1,410 $7,530 $1,200 $6,330
2017 $1,439 $7,530 $1,200 $6,330
2016 $1,400 $7,210 $1,200 $6,010
2015 $1,445 $7,180 $1,160 $6,020
2014 $1,445 $7,180 $1,160 $6,020
2013 -- $7,180 $1,160 $6,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 149366

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 182-06-02-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.