3260 N National Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $248,087
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 N National Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $220,272, approximately $162 per square foot. 3260 N National Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Allen Bryan Lee and Allen Cindy
Bought by
Homewood Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Pearce Tory
Bought by
Sullivan Thomas O and Sullivan Taylor O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Hicks Daniel L and Hicks Rebecca
Bought by
Maples Ernest R and Maples Anita M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homewood Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Thomas O | -- | None Available | |
| Osullivan Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Osullivan Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maples Ernest R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osullivan Thomas | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $31,830 | $5,700 | $26,130 |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $28,270 | $4,180 | $24,090 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $28,270 | $4,180 | $24,090 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $25,210 | $4,180 | $21,030 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $25,210 | $4,180 | $21,030 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $22,710 | $4,180 | $18,530 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $22,710 | $4,180 | $18,530 |
| 2018 | $969 | $17,460 | $3,230 | $14,230 |
| 2017 | $959 | $17,460 | $3,230 | $14,230 |
| 2016 | $957 | $17,460 | $3,230 | $14,230 |
| 2015 | $948 | $17,460 | $3,230 | $14,230 |
| 2014 | $955 | $17,460 | $3,230 | $14,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map