3260 Pebblebrook Ln Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 Pebblebrook Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $171,932, approximately $121 per square foot. 3260 Pebblebrook Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Colerain Elementary School, and Colerain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Amy L Burgess
Bought by
Wirtkamp Lauria B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Burgess Ronald A
Bought by
Burgess Ronald A and Burgess Amy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Miller Michael J
Bought by
Burgess Ronald A and Ronald A Burgess Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of James E Miller
Bought by
Miller Margery J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wirtkamp Lauria B | -- | None Available | |
| Burgess Ronald A | -- | Attorney | |
| Burgess Ronald A | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Miller Margery J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $45,304 | $5,775 | $39,529 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $45,304 | $5,775 | $39,529 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $45,304 | $5,775 | $39,529 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $31,577 | $2,968 | $28,609 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $31,577 | $2,968 | $28,609 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $31,577 | $2,968 | $28,609 |
| 2019 | $890 | $21,361 | $2,625 | $18,736 |
| 2018 | $798 | $21,361 | $2,625 | $18,736 |
| 2017 | $749 | $21,361 | $2,625 | $18,736 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $30,923 | $4,557 | $26,366 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $30,923 | $4,557 | $26,366 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $30,923 | $4,557 | $26,366 |
| 2013 | $1,425 | $33,250 | $4,900 | $28,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map