3260 Pine Grove Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 Pine Grove Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $313,983, approximately $241 per square foot. 3260 Pine Grove Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2025
Sold by
Zang Sarah Bess and Zang Mark Andrew
Bought by
Zang Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,797
Outstanding Balance
$220,500
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,483
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zang Mark A | $246,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zang Mark A | $220,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $246,500 | $45,850 | $200,650 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $205,050 | $45,850 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $205,050 | $45,850 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $157,870 | $39,470 | $118,400 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $157,870 | $39,470 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $157,870 | $39,470 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $158,020 | $40,510 | $117,510 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $158,020 | $40,510 | $117,510 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $156,220 | $28,350 | $127,870 |
| 2015 | $948 | $164,600 | $38,000 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $164,600 | $38,000 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map