3260 River Summit Trail Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 River Summit Trail, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $419,858, approximately $224 per square foot. 3260 River Summit Trail is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Coleman Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Army Salvation
Bought by
Garcia Kara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,520
Outstanding Balance
$93,606
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Reed Steven M Cathy H
Bought by
Salvation Army
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Kara E | $182,800 | -- | |
| Salvation Army | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Kara E | $164,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $164,520 | $34,000 | $130,520 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $149,560 | $38,000 | $111,560 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $149,560 | $38,000 | $111,560 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $141,080 | $32,000 | $109,080 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $105,800 | $24,000 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $97,800 | $21,600 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $97,800 | $21,600 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $93,560 | $21,600 | $71,960 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $77,520 | $19,600 | $57,920 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $72,960 | $19,600 | $53,360 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $71,080 | $16,000 | $55,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map