A
Seller's Agent in 2015
AGENT NON-MEMBER
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
Estimated Value: $276,375 - $405,000
This home is located at 3260 W Jump Off Rd, Valley, WA 99181 since 26 August 2015 and is currently estimated at $322,594, approximately $114 per square foot. This property was built in 1982. 3260 W Jump Off Rd is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Valley School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AGENT NON-MEMBER
NON-MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 08/26/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twichell Larry C | $155,000 | Stevens County Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Twichell Larry C | $82,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | Sold | $82,000 | -47.1% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $196,364 | $25,000 | $171,364 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $191,002 | $25,000 | $166,002 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $187,402 | $25,000 | $162,402 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $178,668 | $25,000 | $153,668 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $173,853 | $25,000 | $148,853 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $173,853 | $25,000 | $148,853 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $167,922 | $25,000 | $142,922 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $154,603 | $25,000 | $129,603 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $152,185 | $25,000 | $127,185 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $152,185 | $25,000 | $127,185 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $152,185 | $25,000 | $127,185 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,185 | $25,000 | $127,185 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
AGENT NON-MEMBER
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Starr DelCupp
Ken Barcus Realty
(509) 675-5653
31 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
D. Starr DelCupp
RE/MAX
Source: Northeast Washington Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 31222
APN: 2565000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.