Estimated Value: $712,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,964
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32600 Shadowbrook Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $798,420, approximately $160 per square foot. 32600 Shadowbrook Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Sterling Richard K
Bought by
Berridge Marc S and Berridge Catherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,766
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$771,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Long Douglas F
Bought by
Sterling Richard K and Auletta Ann G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1990
Sold by
Ittrup Homes
Bought by
Long Douglas F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1988
Bought by
Dinallo and Ittrup Homes,
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Dinallo-Wittrup
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berridge Marc S | $435,000 | -- | |
| Sterling Richard K | $400,000 | -- | |
| Long Douglas F | $415,000 | -- | |
| Dinallo | -- | -- | |
| Dinallo-Wittrup | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berridge Marc S | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sterling Richard K | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,866 | $235,095 | $30,100 | $204,995 |
| 2024 | $12,865 | $235,095 | $30,100 | $204,995 |
| 2023 | $13,527 | $202,170 | $31,820 | $170,350 |
| 2022 | $13,498 | $202,160 | $31,815 | $170,345 |
| 2021 | $13,344 | $202,160 | $31,820 | $170,350 |
| 2020 | $13,385 | $185,470 | $29,190 | $156,280 |
| 2019 | $12,964 | $529,900 | $83,400 | $446,500 |
| 2018 | $11,607 | $185,470 | $29,190 | $156,280 |
| 2017 | $11,329 | $171,150 | $26,950 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $11,222 | $171,150 | $26,950 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $10,775 | $171,150 | $26,950 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $10,775 | $158,490 | $24,960 | $133,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map