32604 275th St Holcombe, WI 54745
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32604 275th St, Holcombe, WI 54745 and is currently estimated at $495,874, approximately $287 per square foot. 32604 275th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Holcombe Elementary School, Holcombe High School, and Pleasant Meadow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
J. Boiteau Cletus
Bought by
David Feltner Jr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Niblett Gerald W and Niblett Juanita J
Bought by
Boiteau Cletus J and Boiteau Sarah N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,580
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Niblett James L and Niblett Bethel A
Bought by
Niblett Gerald W and Niblett Juanita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Feltner Jr | $425,000 | Attorney Adam B. Rasmussen | |
| Boiteau Cletus J | $244,000 | Associate Title Co Llc | |
| Niblett Gerald W | $225,000 | Associate Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boiteau Cletus J | $239,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Niblett Gerald W | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $252,500 | $59,300 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $252,500 | $59,300 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $252,500 | $59,300 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $212,300 | $59,300 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $155,900 | $48,400 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $155,900 | $48,400 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $155,900 | $48,400 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $155,900 | $48,400 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $155,900 | $48,400 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $155,900 | $48,400 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $155,900 | $48,400 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $141,000 | $47,700 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map