3261 Canine Rd de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $317,451
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3261 Canine Rd, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $275,863, approximately $208 per square foot. 3261 Canine Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Wisnasky Joseph B and Wisnasky Diana S
Bought by
Mueller Frank and Mueller Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,874
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Williams Howard D
Bought by
Williams Diana S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Frank | -- | Ust | |
| Williams Diana S | -- | First American Title | |
| Williams Howard D | -- | First American Title | |
| Williams Howard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Frank | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $30,800 | $2,100 | $28,700 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $28,500 | $2,100 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $28,500 | $2,100 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $28,500 | $2,100 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $23,400 | $2,100 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $21,200 | $1,700 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $21,200 | $1,700 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $21,200 | $1,700 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $21,200 | $1,700 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $19,700 | $1,700 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $19,700 | $1,700 | $18,000 |
| 2013 | $1,121 | $19,000 | $1,600 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map