Seller's Agent in 2022
Ashley Person
SimpliCity Real Estate
(402) 413-8104
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $217,314
This perfect starter home offers many opportunities with its central location near the zoo, sunken gardens and downtown Lincoln! It’s a 2+2 bedroom plus each level offers a living space and bathroom! Outside you’ll find a cozy covered front porch, a single stall detached garage, and a fully fenced backyard with a large patio and alley access! Call for your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SimpliCity Real Estate License #20100195 Listed on: 07/12/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Znamonacek Kaylee | $173,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Nathaniel J | $115,000 | Nebraska Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Znamonacek Kaylee | $6,680 | |
| Open | Znamonacek Kaylee | $169,866 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Nathaniel J | $112,818 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | Sold | $173,000 | -1.1% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | For Sale | $175,000 | +52.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | $114,900 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $181,100 | $46,000 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $156,900 | $40,000 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $156,900 | $40,000 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $136,100 | $35,000 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $136,100 | $35,000 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $121,000 | $35,000 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $121,000 | $35,000 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $109,100 | $35,000 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $109,100 | $35,000 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $127,200 | $35,000 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $127,200 | $35,000 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,800 | $35,000 | $77,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,800 | $35,000 | $77,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ashley Person
SimpliCity Real Estate
(402) 413-8104
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kristen Reimers
RE/MAX Concepts
(402) 470-1877
2 in this area
152 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Hejl
SimpliCity Real Estate
(402) 730-8484
95 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22216371
APN: 17-30-323-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.