Seller's Agent in 2017
Kelley Trujillo
HomeSmart
(720) 732-7683
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $323,000
Terrific PENTHOUSE condo in a gated community.2bed/2bath 1 car condo has a flowing open flr plan.Lrg kit w/dining area w/lots of cabs & ctr space.Dramatic LR has a cozy gas fireplace,vaulted ceilings,lam wood flrs & a balcony.Lrg master has 2 closets.Furnace,water heater,dishwshr,refrig,microwave,washer&dryer are all less than 2 years old.Clubhse w/bus ctr,pool,hot tub,bsktball court,playgrnds,fitness ctr&more.Close to shopping,restaurants&new light rail.Buyer(s) to verify all MLS/Iresis input.
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Frisone
K.O. Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Marian Elizabeth | $259,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Steiner Jordan A | $232,000 | First American Title | |
| Hansen Michael | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Schartz Matthew S | $155,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorenzo Marian Elizabeth | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steiner Jordan A | $220,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Michael | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Schartz Matthew S | $150,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $232,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Sold | $232,000 | +3.2% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $23,190 | $5,440 | $17,750 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $21,310 | $5,000 | $16,310 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $23,470 | $3,310 | $20,160 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $17,760 | $3,410 | $14,350 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $17,760 | $3,410 | $14,350 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $17,750 | $3,500 | $14,250 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $17,750 | $3,500 | $14,250 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $15,600 | $920 | $14,680 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $15,600 | $920 | $14,680 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $11,960 | $1,020 | $10,940 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $11,960 | $1,020 | $10,940 |
| 2014 | $645 | $7,210 | $1,020 | $6,190 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kelley Trujillo
HomeSmart
(720) 732-7683
69 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Karen Frisone
K.O. Real Estate
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE818818
APN: 1719-13-1-01-255
Ask me questions while you tour the home.