3261 James Rd Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $209,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3261 James Rd, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $192,137, approximately $140 per square foot. 3261 James Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Fawks Belinda S and Allen Fawks C
Bought by
Garrett Richard and Garrett Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,397
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,740
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Richard | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $16,550 | $990 | $15,560 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $15,040 | $900 | $14,140 |
| 2023 | $914 | $14,630 | $900 | $13,730 |
| 2022 | $912 | $14,630 | $900 | $13,730 |
| 2021 | $906 | $14,630 | $900 | $13,730 |
| 2020 | $844 | $13,300 | $820 | $12,480 |
| 2019 | $842 | $13,300 | $820 | $12,480 |
| 2018 | $840 | $13,300 | $820 | $12,480 |
| 2017 | $821 | $13,300 | $820 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $700 | $13,300 | $820 | $12,480 |
| 2014 | $700 | $13,300 | $820 | $12,480 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map