3261 Richard Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $336,846
2
Beds
1
Bath
971
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3261 Richard Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $330,962, approximately $340 per square foot. 3261 Richard Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Monette Mary A and Reed Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Bruce Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,522
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Monette Mary Ann
Bought by
Reed Kathryn Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Godaert John and Godaert Esther H
Bought by
Monette Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|