3261 Two Notch Rd Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $429,221
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3261 Two Notch Rd, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $397,074, approximately $228 per square foot. 3261 Two Notch Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,561 | $4,118 | $539 | $3,579 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $4,118 | $539 | $3,579 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $4,118 | $539 | $3,579 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $4,118 | $539 | $3,579 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $5,862 | $414 | $5,448 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $5,862 | $414 | $5,448 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $5,862 | $414 | $5,448 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $5,861 | $414 | $5,447 |
| 2014 | $2,861 | $6,574 | $289 | $6,285 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,410 | $220 | $4,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map