$166,900

32610 Willowick Dr Willowick, OH 44095

Estimated payment $1,189/month

Total Views 2,261
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,486 Sq Ft
$112 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • North Facing Home

About This Home

Updated three-bedroom home featuring a partially finished basement and numerous recent upgrades. The property boasts newers siding. Inside, you’ll find freshly painted interior and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The extra-large kitchen offers ample space and flows into a dedicated dining room—perfect for gatherings. A bright three-season sunroom at the back provides additional living space and includes its own separate entrance.
The main floor includes one bedroom and a full bathroom, offering convenient first-floor living. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms. The basement features a partially finished area along with a clean, well-maintained mechanical and laundry space, plus plenty of storage.
The property will be delivered free of city violations.
This home is expected to attract strong interest—schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Kathleen Bassett

Shoreway Realty Group Brokerage Email: kbassett@shoreway.us, 440-503-8867 License #2012001595 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,574

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 7,362 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Bungalow
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-A-045-H-00-004-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,574

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

7,362 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Attribution Contact: kbassett@shoreway.us, 440-503-8867
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name: Permanent Homes
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1136.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half, One
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 350.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Partial, Wood
  • Acres: 0.169
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Willoughby-Eastlake - 4309

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 28-A-045-H-00-004-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3574.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $54,480 $12,990 $41,490
2024 -- $54,480 $12,990 $41,490
2023 $18 $38,070 $11,270 $26,800
2022 $2,821 $38,070 $11,270 $26,800
2021 $3,038 $38,070 $11,270 $26,800
2020 $1,766 $21,350 $14,680 $6,670
2019 $1,658 $21,350 $14,680 $6,670
2018 $1,238 $21,350 $14,680 $6,670
2017 $2,596 $32,610 $14,680 $17,930
2016 $2,526 $32,610 $14,680 $17,930
2015 $2,472 $32,610 $14,680 $17,930
2014 $2,362 $32,610 $14,680 $17,930
2013 $2,363 $32,610 $14,680 $17,930
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $166,900 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $166,900 +111.3% $112 / Sq Ft
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Sold $79,000 -6.9% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2019 03/23/19 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2019 01/04/19 For Sale $84,900 +60.2% $75 / Sq Ft
05/26/2016 05/26/16 Sold $53,000 -3.5% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2016 04/04/16 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2015 09/29/15 For Sale $54,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $79,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $61,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $126,000 First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $124,053 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5204618

MLS Now

APN: 28-A-045-H-00-004-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.