3262 N Chameleon Point Crystal River, FL 34428
1
Bed
1
Bath
588
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3262 N Chameleon Point, Crystal River, FL 34428. 3262 N Chameleon Point is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Crystal River Primary School, Crystal River High School, and Crystal River Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 | $33,434 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $263 | $32,492 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $263 | $31,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $246 | $30,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $229 | $29,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $163 | $39,336 | $6,300 | $33,036 |
| 2019 | $154 | $39,667 | $6,500 | $33,167 |
| 2018 | $115 | $33,192 | $7,190 | $26,002 |
| 2017 | $107 | $27,318 | $7,010 | $20,308 |
| 2016 | $99 | $26,756 | $7,010 | $19,746 |
| 2015 | $92 | $26,570 | $7,010 | $19,560 |
| 2014 | $136 | $29,114 | $6,621 | $22,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map