Estimated Value: $439,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3262 Sourek Rd, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $457,836, approximately $211 per square foot. 3262 Sourek Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Radcliffe Douglas C and Radcliffe Ann H
Bought by
Radcliffe Douglas C and Radcliffe Ann H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,579
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Dayey Mark C
Bought by
Baun Douglas B and Baun Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliffe Douglas C | -- | Expedient Title | |
| Baun Douglas B | $256,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radcliffe Douglas C | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baun Douglas B | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,393 | $142,181 | $24,108 | $118,073 |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $142,181 | $24,108 | $118,073 |
| 2023 | $7,393 | $142,181 | $24,108 | $118,073 |
| 2022 | $5,965 | $98,431 | $16,625 | $81,806 |
| 2021 | $5,859 | $98,431 | $16,625 | $81,806 |
| 2020 | $5,742 | $98,440 | $16,630 | $81,810 |
| 2019 | $5,188 | $83,420 | $14,880 | $68,540 |
| 2018 | $5,127 | $83,420 | $14,880 | $68,540 |
| 2017 | $5,168 | $83,420 | $14,880 | $68,540 |
| 2016 | $5,368 | $83,420 | $14,880 | $68,540 |
| 2015 | $5,168 | $83,420 | $14,880 | $68,540 |
| 2014 | $5,026 | $83,420 | $14,880 | $68,540 |
| 2013 | $5,009 | $84,170 | $14,880 | $69,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map