3263 Southfield Dr E Columbus, OH 43207
Marion Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,499 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3263 Southfield Dr E, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $157,875, approximately $161 per square foot. 3263 Southfield Dr E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Bordelon Al R and Bordelon Carolyn G
Bought by
Str Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Hall Randall
Bought by
Bordelon Al R and Bordelon Carolyn G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Smith Doris L
Bought by
Smith Paul M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Smith Paul M
Bought by
Smith Eileen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Str Investments Llc | -- | Equity Settlement Services | |
| Bordelon Al R | $22,000 | Bexley Title Box | |
| Smith Paul M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Eileen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $43,050 | $11,830 | $31,220 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $43,050 | $11,830 | $31,220 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $43,050 | $11,830 | $31,220 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $23,450 | $8,120 | $15,330 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $23,450 | $8,120 | $15,330 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $23,450 | $8,120 | $15,330 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $19,920 | $7,070 | $12,850 |
| 2018 | $618 | $19,920 | $7,070 | $12,850 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $19,920 | $7,070 | $12,850 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $22,510 | $3,330 | $19,180 |
| 2015 | $696 | $22,510 | $3,330 | $19,180 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $22,510 | $3,330 | $19,180 |
| 2013 | $797 | $23,695 | $3,500 | $20,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map