3263 Windmill Cir Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $343,886 - $377,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3263 Windmill Cir, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $361,972, approximately $160 per square foot. 3263 Windmill Cir is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Davis Sidney B and Davis Terry A
Bought by
Brabble Roscoe C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brabble Roscoe C | $157,500 | Citizens Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brabble Roscoe C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |