32637 S 548 Rd Cookson, OK 74427
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $568,432
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32637 S 548 Rd, Cookson, OK 74427 and is currently estimated at $376,358, approximately $167 per square foot. 32637 S 548 Rd is a home located in Cherokee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Huston Jeffrey L and Huston Sherry L
Bought by
Anderson Alan and Anderson Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Prentiss Shelley
Bought by
Huston Jeffrey L and Huston Sherry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
First State Bank
Bought by
Suzanne Randall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Prentiss Shelley
Bought by
First State Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Alan | $110,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Huston Jeffrey L | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Suzanne Randall | -- | -- | |
| First State Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $660 | $660 | $0 |