3264 18b Rd Tippecanoe, IN 46570
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3264 18b Rd, Tippecanoe, IN 46570 and is currently estimated at $180,188, approximately $129 per square foot. 3264 18b Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School and Triton Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Robert Tommy L and Robert Alesia Y
Bought by
Kinsey Daniel G and Kinsey Amy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsey Daniel G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $124,400 | $22,200 | $102,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $103,000 | $22,200 | $80,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $98,500 | $20,900 | $77,600 |
| 2021 | $296 | $78,100 | $20,900 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $310 | $82,400 | $21,700 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $238 | $69,600 | $15,000 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $243 | $69,700 | $15,000 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $232 | $71,300 | $15,300 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $226 | $73,300 | $15,600 | $57,700 |
| 2014 | $931 | $71,900 | $15,600 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map