Estimated Value: $463,956 - $496,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,321
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3264 Creek Trace E Unit I, Hiram, GA 30141 and is currently estimated at $479,989, approximately $111 per square foot. 3264 Creek Trace E Unit I is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Powder Springs Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and McEachern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Oneill Sylvia M and Baschoegeorge Delicia E
Bought by
Oneill Sylvia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,280,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,013,396
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,533,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Belmar Eric C and Belmar Georgiana T
Bought by
Thornton Sylvia M and Baschogeorge Delicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Jeff A Hedden Builders Cp Llc
Bought by
Belmar Eric C and Belmar Georgiana T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,950
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Sylvia M | -- | Amrock | |
| Thornton Sylvia M | $205,000 | -- | |
| Belmar Eric C | $241,000 | -- | |
| Jeff A Hedden Builders Cp Llc | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill Sylvia M | $2,280,000 | |
| Closed | Thornton Sylvia M | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeff A Hedden Builders Cp Llc | $228,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $182,408 | $28,000 | $154,408 |
| 2024 | $4,645 | $182,408 | $28,000 | $154,408 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $182,408 | $28,000 | $154,408 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $158,952 | $28,000 | $130,952 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $127,668 | $15,200 | $112,468 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $127,668 | $15,200 | $112,468 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $118,288 | $15,200 | $103,088 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $118,288 | $15,200 | $103,088 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $103,316 | $14,000 | $89,316 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $91,532 | $14,000 | $77,532 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $91,532 | $14,000 | $77,532 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map