$514,900

Estimated payment $2,971/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,692 Sq Ft
$304 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • High Ceiling
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA

About This Home

This beautifully updated home features new vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, upgraded lighting and ceiling fans throughout, a newer Bosch dishwasher, smart-home features including an Ecobee thermostat, Blink cameras and fingerprint/code entry! In addition a custom slider leading to the office/bonus room. Both bathrooms have been stylishly refreshed with new vanity lighting, rain shower heads, LED lighting, new toilets, and custom touches throughout. The spacious primary suite also includes upgraded closets and a custom shower with designer doors for a spa-like feel. Move-in ready with upgrades already done for you!

Listing Agent

Kyla Bevel

Key Collective License #B.146350 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Key Collective

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,677

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned Sf6

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,692 Sq Ft Home
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Sparks Community
  • Meadowlands 2B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 028-444-18

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,677

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: No
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2986-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-502-4449
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Meadowlands 2B
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1692.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Sparks
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Additional Refrigerator(s), Oven, Electric Cooktop
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove, Dining Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Primary Downstairs
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Pitched
  • Stories: 1

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Washer Hookup, Shelves, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Mendive

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 028-444-18
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6011.0
  • Zoning: Sf6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2677.37

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Juniper
  • HighSchool: Reed

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,562 $63,337 $36,540 $26,797
2025 $1,933 $64,883 $36,715 $28,168
2024 $1,792 $63,996 $34,755 $29,241
2023 $1,792 $63,381 $34,930 $28,451
2022 $1,660 $52,740 $28,455 $24,285
2021 $1,538 $44,387 $19,635 $24,752
2020 $1,449 $43,213 $17,850 $25,363
2019 $1,377 $43,745 $18,725 $25,020
2018 $1,313 $38,541 $13,545 $24,996
2017 $1,260 $37,568 $12,075 $25,493
2016 $1,229 $38,035 $11,550 $26,485
2015 $1,222 $35,767 $9,415 $26,352
2014 $1,185 $33,720 $7,980 $25,740
2013 -- $31,709 $5,985 $25,724
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $514,900 +17.0% $304 / Sq Ft
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Sold $440,000 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2023 01/21/23 For Sale $440,000 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft
01/01/2023 01/01/23 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2022 12/29/22 For Sale $440,000 +57.1% $260 / Sq Ft
11/02/2017 11/02/17 Sold $280,000 +1.9% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2017 09/29/17 For Sale $274,900 +22.2% $162 / Sq Ft
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Sold $225,000 -4.3% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2015 01/31/15 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2015 01/29/15 For Sale $235,000 +46.0% $139 / Sq Ft
03/18/2013 03/18/13 Sold $161,000 +53.3% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2013 01/18/13 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2012 10/24/12 For Sale $105,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $440,000 First American Title
Bargain Sale Deed $280,000 Ticor Title Reno
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ticor Title Reno
Bargain Sale Deed $225,000 Ticor Title Reno
Bargain Sale Deed $161,000 First American Title Reno
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $253,500 Western Title Incorporated
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Of Northern Nv
Bargain Sale Deed $175,000 Stewart Title Of Northern Nv
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $138,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $432,030 FHA
Previous Owner $220,924 FHA
Previous Owner $158,083 FHA
Previous Owner $202,800 Unknown
Previous Owner $182,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $134,561 FHA
Closed $25,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260005855

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 028-444-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.