32647 Hill St Eustis, FL 32736
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32647 Hill St, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $227,631, approximately $194 per square foot. 32647 Hill St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Mead Salme
Bought by
Sitterly Shawn Brian
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sitterly Shawn Brian | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,941 | $67,050 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,547 | $65,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $65,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $61,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $52,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $51,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $51,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $43,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $953 | $42,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $957 | $41,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $958 | $41,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $966 | $40,972 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map