3265 186th St Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,819
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 186th St, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $244,209, approximately $134 per square foot. 3265 186th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Esteviz Daniel and Esteviz Family Trust
Bought by
Toy Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Esteviz Samuel and Esteviz Anita
Bought by
Esteviz Samuel S and Esteviz Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toy Gloria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Esteviz Samuel S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,596 | $20,150 | $4,000 | $16,150 |
| 2024 | $8,596 | $20,150 | $4,000 | $16,150 |
| 2023 | $8,686 | $20,150 | $4,000 | $16,150 |
| 2022 | $8,686 | $14,795 | $6,000 | $8,795 |
| 2021 | $8,372 | $14,795 | $6,000 | $8,795 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $14,795 | $6,000 | $8,795 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $16,449 | $5,500 | $10,949 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $16,449 | $5,500 | $10,949 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $16,449 | $5,500 | $10,949 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $14,017 | $5,000 | $9,017 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $14,017 | $5,000 | $9,017 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $14,017 | $5,000 | $9,017 |
| 2013 | $2,322 | $15,591 | $5,000 | $10,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map