3265 37th Ave S Fargo, ND 58104
Stonebridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,122 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 37th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $387,781, approximately $348 per square foot. 3265 37th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Simonson Wanda Lee
Bought by
Simonson Jonathan Corey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Cameron Timothy E and Cameron Kay M
Bought by
Simonson Jonathan C and Simonson Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,453
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Scheere Anthony and Scheere Pamela
Bought by
Cameron Timothy E and Cameron Kay M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,120
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Bjerke Kenneth B and Bjerke Cecilia
Bought by
Scherer Anthony and Scherer Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonson Jonathan Corey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simonson Jonathan C | $251,000 | None Available | |
| Cameron Timothy E | -- | -- | |
| Scherer Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simonson Jonathan C | $246,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Cameron Timothy E | $143,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Scherer Anthony | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $173,950 | $35,800 | $138,150 |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $173,950 | $35,800 | $138,150 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $165,650 | $35,800 | $129,850 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $147,700 | $37,200 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $134,250 | $37,200 | $97,050 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $127,850 | $37,200 | $90,650 |
| 2019 | $3,371 | $125,350 | $23,250 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $125,350 | $23,250 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $125,350 | $23,250 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $126,800 | $23,250 | $103,550 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $115,250 | $15,800 | $99,450 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $106,700 | $15,800 | $90,900 |
| 2013 | $1,753 | $99,700 | $15,800 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map