3265 E 22nd Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,928 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 E 22nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $384,982, approximately $370 per square foot. 3265 E 22nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Gunderson Gary W
Bought by
Bright Doris A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Bright Doris A
Bought by
Gunderson Gary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Bright Doris A
Bought by
Bright Doris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Bright Dorris A
Bought by
Gunderson Gary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Doris A | -- | None Available | |
| Gunderson Gary W | -- | -- | |
| Bright Doris A | -- | -- | |
| Gunderson Gary W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gunderson Gary W | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bright Doris A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $330,135 | $163,875 | $166,260 |
| 2024 | $656 | $297,970 | $131,100 | $166,870 |
| 2023 | $656 | $304,870 | $138,000 | $166,870 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $359,395 | $172,500 | $186,895 |
| 2021 | $854 | $238,810 | $115,000 | $123,810 |
| 2020 | $762 | $187,580 | $115,000 | $72,580 |
| 2019 | $764 | $168,200 | $100,000 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $711 | $142,210 | $80,000 | $62,210 |
| 2017 | $743 | $137,090 | $75,000 | $62,090 |
| 2016 | $717 | $125,080 | $65,000 | $60,080 |
| 2015 | $688 | $114,610 | $60,000 | $54,610 |
| 2013 | $578 | $85,750 | $35,000 | $50,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map