Estimated Value: $368,025 - $743,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,724
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 Highway Uu, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $596,675, approximately $160 per square foot. 3265 Highway Uu is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
White Amanda and Wells Charles T
Bought by
Abolt Scott and Abolt Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abolt Scott | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $34,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $34,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $34,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $34,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $34,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $32,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $32,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $32,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $32,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $32,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map