Kirchoff Meadows 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 327 Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $201,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 327, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $183,370, approximately $172 per square foot. 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 327 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbe Carol R | $155,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Elbe Carol R | $155,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Elbe Carol R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rejniak Albert Robert | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rejniak Albert Robert | $81,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elbe Carol R | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rejniak Albert Robert | $76,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $17,076 | $1,001 | $16,075 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $11,465 | $847 | $10,618 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $11,465 | $847 | $10,618 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $11,465 | $847 | $10,618 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $8,106 | $500 | $7,606 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $8,106 | $500 | $7,606 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $9,081 | $500 | $8,581 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $7,193 | $461 | $6,732 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $7,193 | $461 | $6,732 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $7,193 | $461 | $6,732 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $7,075 | $423 | $6,652 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $7,075 | $423 | $6,652 |
| 2013 | $1,333 | $7,075 | $423 | $6,652 |
About Kirchoff Meadows
Map
- 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 127
- 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 116
- 409 Lexington Ln
- 503 Lexington Ln
- 3135 Town Square Dr Unit 104
- 3125 Town Square Dr Unit 405
- 2814 Cardinal Dr
- 3100 Falcon Ct W
- 3306 Trillium Cir Unit 3001
- 2720 Lily Ln
- 2539 Geranium Way
- 2707 Lily Ln
- 3000 Starling Ln
- 3800 Ashley Ct
- 2807 Starling Ln
- 2503 George St
- 2901 Stork Ct
- 2404 Hawk Ln
- 2904 Stork Ct
- 2600 Brookwood Way Dr Unit 206
- 3255 Kirchoff Rd Unit 101
- 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 318
- 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 126
- 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 118
- 3255 Kirchoff Rd Unit 213
- 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 214
- 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 220
- 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 314
- 3255 Kirchoff Rd Unit 313
- 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 316
- 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 229
- 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 225
- 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 218
- 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 216
- 3255 Kirchoff Rd Unit 205
- 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 122
- 3255 Kirchoff Rd Unit 105
- 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 228
- 3255 Kirchoff Rd Unit 112
- 3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 224
Ask me questions while you tour the home.