3265 Rainbow Mine Rd Kingman, AR 86401
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 Rainbow Mine Rd, Kingman, AR 86401 and is currently estimated at $325,162, approximately $207 per square foot. 3265 Rainbow Mine Rd is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Macke Joshua Aaron
Bought by
Moreno Mary Teresa Uribe and Moreno Celeste
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$288,183
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Moline Taylor R and Moline Caitlin R
Bought by
Macke Joshua Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Prentice Ashlee and Nolte Ashlee
Bought by
Moline Tylor R and Hansen Caitlin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,731
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Chicago Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Nolte Ashlee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate