32650 Oester Rd Warren, OR 97053
Estimated payment $5,290/month
About This Home
2 HOMES: Warren Versatile horse/farm Property with Income Potential. This 5.30 acre property features a classic 3 bdrm. farmhouse & includes an adjoining 2.51 acres parcel with a separate tax lot & a 1983 3 bdrm. 2 bath Manufactured home just newly painted inside & new carpet. Ideal for Multi-generational living. Equestrian-ready with 2 large barns.(42x110 & 35x110) offering 26 stalls, 2 tack rooms and a 60x120 riding arena. Additional buildings include a 24x40 machine shed , 30x40 outbuilding and a 28x30 shop. Fully fenced areas, pasture & ample space for animals. A rare find with great potential and endless farm or ranch possibilities. Aproximately 1100 sq. ft. unfinished basement. Great for storage or extra projects.New roof just put on the farm house. New roof on upper barn. This property has something for everyone.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,200
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 7.81 Acre Lot
- Fenced
- Level Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
- Property is zoned RR:5
Parking
- 3 Car Detached Garage
- Composition Roof
- Plywood Siding Panel T1-11
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,394 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 8110
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $355,153 | $99,863 | $255,290 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $344,810 | $96,950 | $247,860 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $334,768 | $87,558 | $247,210 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $325,027 | $84,467 | $240,560 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $315,567 | $79,847 | $235,720 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $306,378 | $78,688 | $227,690 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $297,459 | $75,944 | $221,515 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $288,802 | $72,932 | $215,870 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $280,395 | $70,805 | $209,590 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $272,229 | $68,739 | $203,490 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $264,303 | $71,223 | $193,080 |
| 2014 | $3,201 | $256,609 | $72,549 | $184,060 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $895,000 | 0.0% | $642 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $895,000 | -0.4% | $642 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -8.2% | $645 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $979,000 | -11.0% | $702 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $789 / Sq Ft |
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 613429830
APN: 8110
- 0 Oester Rd
- 33261 Filbert Ln
- 0 Viewcrest Dr Unit 24577481
- 55635 Fullerton Rd
- 55051 Fullerton Rd
- 33506 Rodney St
- 0 Parcel 1 Peter St St Unit 174014860
- 0 Peter St Unit 1S 480042051
- 56199 Hazen Rd
- 0 Reid Rd
- 438808 Vl
- 33892 Shamrock Ln
- 0 Scappoose Vernonia Hwy Unit 208846323
- 0 Scappoose Vernonia Hwy Unit 27104338
- 54886 Fullerton Rd
- 34022 Tarbell Rd
- 0 Siercks Rd
- 56840 Hummingbird Ln
- 31191 New Kirk Rd
- 34085 Berg Rd
- 33037 NW Laurel St
- 33031 NW Meersburg St
- 52588 NE Sawyer St
- 36287 N Honeyman Rd
- 2250 Gable Rd
- 700 Matzen St
- 325 S 16th St
- 178 N 12th St Unit 178
- 471 Tualatin St
- 1835 5th St
- 4125 S Settler Dr
- 441 S 69th Place
- 1473 N Goerig St
- 1724 W 15th St
- 16225 NW Rock Creek Rd
- 1920 NE 179th St
- 16501 NE 15th St
- 14505 NE 20th Ave
- 2406 NE 139th St
- 10223 NE Notchlog Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.