3267 Cactus Ct Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3267 Cactus Ct, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $143,170, approximately $153 per square foot. 3267 Cactus Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Harrison Kindergarten, Harrison Jr. High School, and Hillcrest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Short Linda
Bought by
416 Greg Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,526
Outstanding Balance
$43,933
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$99,237
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 416 Greg Llc | $65,000 | First National Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 416 Greg Llc | $55,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $14,630 | $1,600 | $13,030 |
| 2024 | $655 | $14,630 | $1,600 | $13,030 |
| 2023 | $655 | $14,630 | $1,600 | $13,030 |
| 2022 | $655 | $14,630 | $1,600 | $13,030 |
| 2021 | $700 | $14,630 | $1,600 | $13,030 |
| 2020 | $664 | $14,030 | $1,600 | $12,430 |
| 2019 | $682 | $14,030 | $1,600 | $12,430 |
| 2018 | $682 | $14,030 | $1,600 | $12,430 |
| 2017 | $314 | $14,030 | $1,600 | $12,430 |
| 2016 | $314 | $14,030 | $1,600 | $12,430 |
| 2015 | $615 | $13,720 | $1,600 | $12,120 |
| 2014 | $265 | $13,720 | $1,600 | $12,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map