Seller's Agent in 2025
Katcina Smith
MORE REALTY
(503) 400-5994
10 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,870 - $449,000
Discover this move-in-ready gem in highly desirable West Salem! This beautifully updated home features a brand-new kitchen flooring, fresh interior paint, new front and storm doors. Thoroughly maintained with even more updates that must be seen in person! Don't miss your chance to own this charming home! Schedule a showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashcroft Richard | $207,500 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashcroft Richard | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Sold | $449,000 | +2.3% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -3.5% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $455,000 | -4.2% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -3.1% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -0.8% | $310 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Sale | $494,000 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $215,740 | $70,230 | $145,510 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $209,460 | $68,180 | $141,280 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $203,360 | $66,190 | $137,170 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $197,440 | $64,260 | $133,180 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $191,690 | $62,390 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $186,110 | $60,570 | $125,540 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $180,690 | $58,810 | $121,880 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $175,430 | $57,100 | $118,330 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $170,330 | $55,440 | $114,890 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $165,370 | $53,830 | $111,540 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $160,560 | $52,260 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $155,890 | $50,740 | $105,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katcina Smith
MORE REALTY
(503) 400-5994
10 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steve Brown
HOMESMART REALTY GROUP
(503) 510-5287
6 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Willamette Valley MLS
MLS Number: 826399
APN: 315182
Ask me questions while you tour the home.