3267 E Jump Off Rd Valley, WA 99181
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3267 E Jump Off Rd, Valley, WA 99181 and is currently estimated at $372,300, approximately $332 per square foot. 3267 E Jump Off Rd is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Gess Elementary School and Jenkins Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $298,920 | $40,000 | $258,920 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $280,513 | $23,000 | $257,513 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $282,121 | $23,000 | $259,121 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $212,976 | $23,000 | $189,976 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $204,898 | $25,300 | $179,598 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $204,898 | $25,300 | $179,598 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $196,168 | $23,000 | $173,168 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $174,026 | $23,000 | $151,026 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $173,620 | $23,000 | $150,620 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $173,620 | $23,000 | $150,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,620 | $23,000 | $150,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $173,620 | $23,000 | $150,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map