3267 State Highway Oo Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $404,835
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3267 State Highway Oo, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $363,709, approximately $109 per square foot. 3267 State Highway Oo is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Atkison Robert S
Bought by
First State Community Bank and C/O Conway Branch
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First State Community Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $35,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $30,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $30,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $30,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $30,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $28,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $26,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $26,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $26,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $23,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $997 | $22,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map