NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $721,000 - $741,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,156 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2025

Last sale price $740,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,498 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2025

Meticulously maintained 4BR/3.5BA custom home in popular Foster Estates! Chef-inspired custom kitchen with custom cabinets, SS appliances, ice machine & Cambria tops opens to a vaulted family room with gas fireplace & updated built-ins. Main-level office, generous bedrooms & a luxe primary suite with spa-like bath & custom walk-in. Finished basement offers wet bar & full bath. Relax on the screened porch, newly stained deck, or in the newer hot tub. Cul-de-sac lot with all fresh landscaping, irrigation & fenced yard (neighbor-owned fence). Many updates-newer hardwoods, sink in laundry room, new basement flooring (ask List agent), lots of fresh paint, newer mechanicals-just steps from Carey Grove park!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Hackman

CENTURY 21 Scheetz License #RB14047535 Listed on: 08/14/2025

CENTURY 21 Scheetz

Last Buyer's Agent

Alicia Buckley

CENTURY 21 Scheetz

CENTURY 21 Scheetz

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,198

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance
  • Association Phone (317) 207-4281
  • Foster Estates Subdivision
  • Property managed by Foster Estates HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 214
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291019202004000018
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,198

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Builder Name: SOLLENBERGER
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Building Area Total: 4156
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Subdivision Name: Foster Estates
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1209
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 4156
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm, Sump Pump
  • Spa Features: Heated, Private
  • Spa Y N: Yes
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1534
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1413

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Full
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

• Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 450
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 317-207-4281
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Foster Estates HOA

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalks, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504
  • Parcel Number: 291019202004000018
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6198
  • Tax Lot: 214
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 3099
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2025
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Gjemre Kristofer P and Gjemre Alicia A
Bought by
Goradia Bhuvan
Seller's Agent
Scott Hackman
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Buyer's Agent
Alicia Buckley
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
List Price
$734,900
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
0.69%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$731,105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,895
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.90%
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$548,523
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,582

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2021
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Scott Hackman
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$581,500
Premium/Discount to List
$56,500
10.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Rao K Suryanarayana and Rao Ratnam K
Bought by
Smith Joseph N and Smith Michelle S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,920
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Goradia Bhuvan -- Indiana Home Title
Gjemre Kristofer P $581,500 Indiana Home Title
Smith Joseph N -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goradia Bhuvan $550,000
Previous Owner Gjemre Kristofer P $548,250
Previous Owner Smith Joseph N $267,920
Closed Smith Joseph N $66,980
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Sold $740,000 +0.7% $178 / Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2025 08/14/25 For Sale $734,900 +26.4% $177 / Sq Ft
09/17/2021 09/17/21 Sold $581,500 +10.8% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 For Sale $525,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,733 $612,400 $161,800 $450,600
2024 $6,174 $589,600 $161,800 $427,800
2023 $6,199 $558,400 $112,100 $446,300
2022 $5,167 $450,900 $112,100 $338,800
2021 $4,378 $385,500 $112,100 $273,400
2020 $4,378 $385,500 $112,100 $273,400
2019 $4,230 $372,600 $81,800 $290,800
2018 $4,156 $372,600 $81,800 $290,800
2017 $4,045 $362,800 $81,800 $281,000
2016 $4,067 $370,400 $81,800 $288,600
2014 $3,802 $349,100 $80,300 $268,800
2013 $3,802 $338,900 $80,300 $258,600

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22056368

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-10-19-202-004.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.