$625,000
$25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,981/month

Total Views 3,724
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,807 Sq Ft
$223 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover this stunning two-story Pulte-built pool home offering 4 bedrooms plus a versatile den, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with a fully fenced backyard and serene community lake and preserve views.
Step inside to a welcoming foyer where the den and formal dining room provide flexible living options. The spacious family room seamlessly connects to a large kitchen featuring new quartz countertops, sink, and bar top (2024), tiled backsplash, pantry, and newer stainless steel appliances (2024/25) including a convection oven. The open floor plan makes entertaining easy while enjoying gorgeous views of the expansive screened lanai with pool and spa. The professionally installed Jacuzzi spa (2021), along with a half bath with pool access, enhances convenience.
Upstairs, retreat to an oversized owner’s suite with a large walk-in closet and picturesque lake and preserve views. The luxurious primary bath offers dual sinks, abundant counter space, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom with tub/shower combo complete the upper level.
Recent upgrades include: HOA-approved fence (2021), 4 Ton / 16 SEER HVAC system (2022), solid hardwood flooring upstairs (2024), and a professionally cleaned and sealed tile roof (2024).
Located in a gated community with resort-style amenities—including a large community pool, fitness center, pickleball courts, and more—this home offers over 2,800 sq. ft. of living space plus a private pool. Perfect for those seeking Southwest Florida living with privacy, convenience, and style!

Listing Agent

John Sharp

Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc. License #258035654 Listed on: 06/24/2025

Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,834

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 8,930 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 155 x 54 x 189
  • Lake Front
  • Home has North and South Exposure
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned RPD

HOA Fees

  • $158 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,807 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• River Hall Elementary School
  • Lehigh Charter School Of Excellence Middle School
  • Lee Alternative Charter High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-43-26-01-00000.0550

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management
  • Association Phone (239) 237-2952

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,834

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

8,930 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$158 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.205
  • Lot Size: 70 x 155 x 54 x 189
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: HAMPTON LAKES
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: North
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Above Ground, Electric Heat, Screened
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, See Remarks, Cable TV, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2807.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Sliding, Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Landscaped, Lake, Trees/Woods
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: RV Restriction(s)
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 475.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: 2392372952
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: RIVER HALL ELEMENTARY
  • High School: LEE ALTERNATIVE CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: LEHIGH CHARTER SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 34-43-26-01-00000.0550
  • Zoning Description: RPD

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5833.85
  • Tax Lot: 55
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,244 $329,530 $81,492 $248,038
2024 $5,834 $376,302 -- --
2023 $5,760 $365,342 $0 $0
2022 $5,697 $354,701 $96,283 $258,418
2021 $3,524 $273,876 $38,630 $235,246
2020 $3,647 $189,035 $0 $0
2019 $3,596 $184,785 $0 $0
2018 $3,591 $181,340 $0 $0
2017 $3,581 $177,610 $0 $0
2016 $3,560 $210,814 $20,000 $190,814
2015 $3,595 $211,208 $8,000 $203,208
2014 -- $244,708 $8,000 $236,708
2013 -- $204,417 $8,000 $196,417
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/23/2025 08/23/25 Off Market $625,000 -- --
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Price Changed $625,000 0.0% $223 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 For Sale $625,000 -3.8% $223 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 For Sale $650,000 +91.2% $232 / Sq Ft
01/22/2021 01/22/21 Sold $340,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2020 12/23/20 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2020 12/04/20 For Sale $340,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Townsend Title Ins Agcy Llc
Special Warranty Deed $265,000 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $333,841 FHA
Previous Owner $165,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225036224

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 34-43-26-01-00000.0550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.