3268 Loki Ct Reno, NV 89512
Wildcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3268 Loki Ct, Reno, NV 89512 and is currently estimated at $233,498, approximately $277 per square foot. 3268 Loki Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Lois Allen Elementary School, Desert Skies Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $578 | $21,387 | $8,820 | $12,567 |
| 2024 | $717 | $21,503 | $8,050 | $13,453 |
| 2023 | $648 | $19,020 | $7,438 | $11,582 |
| 2022 | $599 | $16,282 | $6,125 | $10,157 |
| 2021 | $558 | $15,196 | $4,900 | $10,296 |
| 2020 | $556 | $15,403 | $4,900 | $10,503 |
| 2019 | $521 | $14,807 | $4,550 | $10,257 |
| 2018 | $506 | $13,813 | $3,675 | $10,138 |
| 2017 | $494 | $13,494 | $3,325 | $10,169 |
| 2016 | $492 | $13,868 | $3,325 | $10,543 |
| 2015 | $491 | $13,773 | $2,975 | $10,798 |
| 2014 | $477 | $13,281 | $2,975 | $10,306 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,232 | $2,975 | $10,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map