3269 Mill Creek Rd Bethune, SC 29009
Estimated Value: $121,023 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,613
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3269 Mill Creek Rd, Bethune, SC 29009 and is currently estimated at $148,756, approximately $92 per square foot. 3269 Mill Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bethune Elementary School, North Central Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Stephens Charles Ripon and Stephens Marsha Hall
Bought by
Stephens Charles Ripon and Stephens Marsha Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Ripon Stephens Charles
Bought by
Stephens Charles Ripon and Stephens Marsha Hall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Ripon Stephens Charles
Bought by
Stephens Charles Ripon and Stephens Marsha Hall
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Charles Ripon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Charles Ripon | -- | Savage Royall & Sheheen Llp | |
| Stephens Charles Ripon | -- | Savage Royall & Sheheen Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $93,100 | $10,000 | $83,100 |
| 2024 | $684 | $93,100 | $10,000 | $83,100 |
| 2023 | $686 | $92,900 | $10,000 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $662 | $92,900 | $10,000 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $611 | $92,900 | $10,000 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $525 | $78,000 | $7,000 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $541 | $78,000 | $7,000 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $495 | $78,000 | $7,000 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $478 | $78,000 | $7,000 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $445 | $72,700 | $1,500 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $361 | $72,700 | $1,500 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map