NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2023

Last sale price $251,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

148 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Trees
  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Foothill High School Rated A-
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of July 2023

Set back off the road, relax and enjoy the private and serene setting this open, spacious home has to offer. Two large detached shops. 3-acres with a Garden area and animal pens. 1979 Manufactured home in a cabin style on a permanent foundation. Fresh paint on the interior, , vaulted ceilings, wood stove. You can Live the cozy life in the Pines! CB1005

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Stevens

Lifestyle Redding Real Estate License #01231854 Listed on: 01/03/2023

Lifestyle Redding Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Chase Laws

Venture Properties License #02199866

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 095-090-015-000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Bonds HOA: No
  • Directions: Hwy 44 E. Left on Airport Way, R on Circle K, R on White Fir. Sign.
  • Kitchen Builtin Oven: Single
  • Kitchen Fuel Source: Electric
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.0
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: UNKNOWN
  • Reso Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Double Vanity
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 30+
  • Fireplace Wood Stove: Yes
  • ViewWooded: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Countertops: Solid Surface
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 095-090-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 130,680
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 Sold $251,000 +0.4% $174 / Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2023 03/27/23 Price Changed $250,000 -5.7% $174 / Sq Ft
01/03/2023 01/03/23 For Sale $265,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,724 $256,020 $61,200 $194,820
2024 $1,698 $251,000 $60,000 $191,000
2023 $1,698 $161,278 $49,623 $111,655
2022 $1,657 $158,116 $48,650 $109,466
2021 $1,604 $155,017 $47,697 $107,320
2020 $1,630 $153,428 $47,208 $106,220
2019 $1,583 $150,421 $46,283 $104,138
2018 $1,564 $147,473 $45,376 $102,097
2017 $1,555 $144,583 $44,487 $100,096
2016 $1,468 $141,749 $43,615 $98,134
2015 $1,204 $120,000 $50,000 $70,000
2014 $1,212 $120,000 $50,000 $70,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23-17

Shasta Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.