327 18th St Dunbar, WV 25064
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $197,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 18th St, Dunbar, WV 25064 and is currently estimated at $152,702, approximately $88 per square foot. 327 18th St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Dunbar Intermediate Center, Dunbar Primary Center, and Dunbar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Nichols Charles V
Bought by
Higginbotham Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higginbotham Charles E | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $61,500 | $12,840 | $48,660 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $61,500 | $12,840 | $48,660 |
| 2023 | $999 | $61,080 | $12,840 | $48,240 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $61,080 | $12,840 | $48,240 |
| 2021 | $685 | $61,920 | $12,840 | $49,080 |
| 2020 | $685 | $61,920 | $12,840 | $49,080 |
| 2019 | $685 | $61,920 | $12,840 | $49,080 |
| 2018 | $539 | $56,040 | $12,840 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $480 | $52,020 | $12,840 | $39,180 |
| 2016 | $480 | $52,020 | $12,840 | $39,180 |
| 2015 | $750 | $50,160 | $12,840 | $37,320 |
| 2014 | $728 | $49,620 | $12,840 | $36,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map