327 36th St NE Washington, DC 20019
River Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 36th St NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $295,286, approximately $307 per square foot. 327 36th St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Earl Frank Arthur
Bought by
Gould Andre J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,149
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Andre J | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gould Andre J | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $315,270 | $134,660 | $180,610 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $311,270 | $132,620 | $178,650 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $305,940 | $129,600 | $176,340 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $272,240 | $123,340 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $258,080 | $119,040 | $139,040 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $240,110 | $114,040 | $126,070 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $215,240 | $108,970 | $106,270 |
| 2018 | $856 | $186,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $785 | $174,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $720 | $160,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $657 | $152,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $607 | $141,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map