327 9th Ave Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $684,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,034
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 9th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 and is currently estimated at $617,302, approximately $303 per square foot. 327 9th Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School, Saint Rose of Lima Catholic School, and Brookfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Ruban Ronald G
Bought by
Vilnonis Che E and Zabawski Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$47,170
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$570,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilnonis Che E | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vilnonis Che E | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,853 | $310,800 | $140,000 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $10,580 | $310,800 | $140,000 | $170,800 |
| 2023 | $10,580 | $310,800 | $140,000 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $10,521 | $310,800 | $140,000 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $10,521 | $310,800 | $140,000 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $10,350 | $310,800 | $140,000 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $10,176 | $310,800 | $140,000 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $10,014 | $310,800 | $140,000 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $9,750 | $310,800 | $140,000 | $170,800 |
| 2016 | $9,598 | $310,800 | $140,000 | $170,800 |
| 2015 | $9,399 | $310,800 | $140,000 | $170,800 |
| 2014 | $9,100 | $310,800 | $140,000 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map