I
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ilanna Ball
Finest Real Estate
Estimated Value: $415,967 - $468,000
Very well maintained 2 family with over 1000 sq ft of living space per unit. 1st floor needs updating but it is very neat and clean. 2nd floor is beautiful. 1 heating system. Huge yard with lots of parking and 2 car detached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ilanna Ball
Finest Real Estate License #REC.0015625 Listed on: 10/01/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Paul Martin
CENTURY 21 Crossroads
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Melissa | $116,000 | -- | |
| Henderson Melissa | $116,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Melissa | $9,999 | |
| Closed | Henderson Melissa | $9,999 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2013 01/09/13 | Sold | $116,000 | -14.1% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2012 12/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790 | $426,500 | $92,200 | $334,300 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $300,300 | $94,000 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $300,300 | $94,000 | $206,300 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $300,300 | $94,000 | $206,300 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $150,200 | $39,200 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $150,200 | $39,200 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $150,200 | $39,200 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $135,300 | $42,000 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $4,308 | $135,300 | $42,000 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $4,949 | $135,300 | $42,000 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $4,780 | $133,000 | $46,200 | $86,800 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ilanna Ball
Finest Real Estate
P
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Paul Martin
CENTURY 21 Crossroads
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1026805
APN: WOON-000002C-000241-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.