327 Broadway E Granville, OH 43023
Estimated Value: $540,047 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Broadway E, Granville, OH 43023 and is currently estimated at $583,012, approximately $303 per square foot. 327 Broadway E is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Granville Elementary School, Granville Intermediate School, and Granville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Reed Gary
Bought by
Cauchan Dennis G and Cope Virginia H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Ross Leta A
Bought by
Reed Gary S and Reed Jacquelyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cauchan Dennis G | $291,000 | -- | |
| Reed Gary S | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Gary S | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Cauchan Dennis G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,951 | $153,340 | $54,670 | $98,670 |
| 2024 | $6,741 | $153,340 | $54,670 | $98,670 |
| 2023 | $6,558 | $153,340 | $54,670 | $98,670 |
| 2022 | $6,747 | $123,030 | $52,570 | $70,460 |
| 2021 | $6,622 | $123,030 | $52,570 | $70,460 |
| 2020 | $6,627 | $123,030 | $52,570 | $70,460 |
| 2019 | $6,574 | $113,820 | $52,570 | $61,250 |
| 2018 | $6,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map