Seller's Agent in 2012
Debra Lightfoot
McColly Real Estate
(219) 921-9995
19 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,573 - $303,000
GREAT LOCATION FOR COMMUTERS!...This home offers one story living, is beautifully maintained and is MOVE-IN READY! Open concept floor plan, vaulted ceilings in the living rm, kitchen,and dining rm areas, Attractive and modern kitchen with upgraded faucets and light fixtures, pantry , ceramic flooring and all the appliances stay. Master BR with private bath, garage is finished and has pull down stairs to the attic for additional storage space. The living room carpet was new in 6/10, sliders lead out to the 26 x 11 patio and fenced yard. Easy access to restaurants, shopping, Toll Rd., South Shore Train, National Lakeshore beaches and parks. Home warranty included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McColly Real Estate License #RB14021881 Listed on: 11/28/2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Jennifer L | -- | Community Title Company | |
| Nadratowski John Michael | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Jennifer L | $103,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nadratowski John Michael | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2011 11/28/11 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $219,400 | $24,800 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $219,300 | $23,900 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $203,800 | $21,300 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $186,700 | $21,300 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $162,100 | $21,300 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $158,500 | $20,400 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $140,800 | $20,400 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $135,900 | $20,400 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $137,200 | $20,400 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $143,000 | $21,800 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $135,200 | $20,400 | $114,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,800 | $20,600 | $108,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Debra Lightfoot
McColly Real Estate
(219) 921-9995
19 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 297920
APN: 64-03-36-258-024.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.