327 Cedar Ave Long Branch, NJ 07740
Estimated Value: $1,491,086 - $1,608,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Cedar Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and is currently estimated at $1,533,522, approximately $674 per square foot. 327 Cedar Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Long Branch High School, Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Morrow Sandra L
Bought by
Sutton Saul and Sutton Farideh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,366
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,315,156
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Saul | $518,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Saul | $388,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,676 | $1,263,900 | $813,300 | $450,600 |
| 2024 | $15,045 | $1,019,900 | $588,900 | $431,000 |
| 2023 | $15,045 | $968,800 | $557,400 | $411,400 |
| 2022 | $12,556 | $705,000 | $342,600 | $362,400 |
| 2021 | $12,556 | $627,500 | $288,600 | $338,900 |
| 2020 | $12,227 | $585,000 | $248,100 | $336,900 |
| 2019 | $10,834 | $515,400 | $194,100 | $321,300 |
| 2018 | $10,456 | $494,600 | $185,100 | $309,500 |
| 2017 | $9,942 | $482,400 | $178,800 | $303,600 |
| 2016 | $9,810 | $485,400 | $189,600 | $295,800 |
| 2015 | $7,596 | $341,100 | $148,200 | $192,900 |
| 2014 | $7,833 | $370,700 | $199,500 | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map