327 Cherry Ct Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Cherry Ct, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $386,384, approximately $364 per square foot. 327 Cherry Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Price Mary Claire and Price Mary C
Bought by
Zafiriadis Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zafiriadis Nicholas | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zafiriadis Nicholas | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,390 | $31,000 | $8,358 | $22,642 |
| 2024 | $5,390 | $24,936 | $6,883 | $18,053 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $24,936 | $6,883 | $18,053 |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $24,936 | $6,883 | $18,053 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $19,794 | $6,391 | $13,403 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $19,794 | $6,391 | $13,403 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $21,994 | $6,391 | $15,603 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $18,182 | $5,653 | $12,529 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $18,182 | $5,653 | $12,529 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $18,182 | $5,653 | $12,529 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $17,725 | $4,916 | $12,809 |
| 2014 | $3,947 | $17,725 | $4,916 | $12,809 |
| 2013 | $3,855 | $17,725 | $4,916 | $12,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map